Engineering: Computer Science
8546
LEC
001
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
TR
09:05AM - 09:55AM
HLS B14
Gries,D (djg17)
Discussions will meet in Accel Lab Orange.
8548
LEC
002
TR
11:15AM - 12:05PM
HLS B14
Gries,D (djg17)
Discussions will meet in Accel Lab Orange.
Sub-courses
8549
DIS
201
W
12:20PM - 01:10PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8550
DIS
202
T
01:25PM - 02:15PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8552
DIS
203
T
02:30PM - 03:20PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8553
DIS
204
T
03:35PM - 04:25PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8554
DIS
205
W
01:25PM - 02:15PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8555
DIS
206
W
02:30PM - 03:20PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8556
DIS
207
W
03:35PM - 04:25PM
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
8557
DIS
208
T
12:20PM - 01:10PM
Gries,D (djg17)
8348
LEC
001
TR
09:05AM - 09:55AM
OLH 155
Fan,K (kdf4)
Co-meets with CS 1121.
8349
LEC
002
TR
11:15AM - 12:05PM
OLH 155
Fan,K (kdf4)
Co-meets with CIS 1121.
Sub-courses
8350
DIS
201
T
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 206
Fan,K (kdf4)
8351
DIS
202
T
01:25PM - 02:15PM
BRD 140
Fan,K (kdf4)
8352
DIS
203
T
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS 110
Fan,K (kdf4)
8354
DIS
205
W
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 306
Fan,K (kdf4)
8355
DIS
206
W
01:25PM - 02:15PM
HLS 306
Fan,K (kdf4)
8356
DIS
207
W
02:30PM - 03:20PM
OLH 165
Fan,K (kdf4)
8358
DIS
209
W
10:10AM - 11:00AM
OLH 145
Fan,K (kdf4)
8365
DIS
210
W
11:15AM - 12:05PM
OLH 145
Fan,K (kdf4)
15620
DIS
211
T
03:35PM - 04:25PM
SNE 1150
Fan,K (kdf4)
8570
LEC
001
M
TBA
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
Enroll in CS 1130 LEC 001, Class Number 8570. Attendance is optional for both lectures. The course is expected to take 4 weeks. For more info, see http://www.cs.cornell.edu/courses/cs1130/2008fa/index.html
15503
LEC
003
M
02:30PM - 03:20PM
PHL 203
Gries,D (djg17)
11364
LEC
001
TBA
Fan,K (kdf4)
Lectures are OPTIONAL. See http://www.cs.cornell.edu/courses/cs1132/
15489
LEC
002
M
03:35PM - 04:25PM
HLS 306
Fan,K (kdf4)
T
04:40PM - 05:30PM
PHL 407
Fan,K (kdf4)
Lectures are OPTIONAL. See http://www.cs.cornell.edu/courses/cs1132/
Crosslist as:
2CR
Stdnt Opt
08/28/2008 - 10/17/2008
11165
LEC
001
MW
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS B14
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
Sub-courses
11365
DIS
201
F
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 320
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11366
DIS
202
F
12:20PM - 01:10PM
PHL 213
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11367
DIS
203
F
01:25PM - 02:15PM
UPS 211
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11368
DIS
204
F
01:25PM - 02:15PM
UPS 215
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11369
DIS
205
F
02:30PM - 03:20PM
UPS 109
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11371
DIS
206
F
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS 401
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
Crosslist as:
2CR
Stdnt Opt
10/20/2008 - 12/05/2008
11169
LEC
001
MW
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS B14
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
Sub-courses
11418
DIS
201
F
12:20PM - 01:10PM
OLH 155
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11419
DIS
202
F
12:20PM - 01:10PM
MLT 253
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11420
DIS
203
F
01:25PM - 02:15PM
PHL 203
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11421
DIS
204
F
01:25PM - 02:15PM
PHL 101
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11422
DIS
205
F
02:30PM - 03:20PM
PHL 203
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
11423
DIS
206
F
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS B14
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
3CR
Stdnt Opt
8372
LEC
001
TR
01:25PM - 02:40PM
LNC B20
Bailey,G (gob1)
3CR
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
12982
LEC
001
TR
11:15AM - 12:05PM
SBL 157
Greenberg,D (dpg5)
3-4CR
Stdnt Opt
6262
LEC
001
TR
11:40AM - 12:55PM
URH G01
Bienvenue,B (bmb43)
The 3 credit option is for the standard version of the course. The 4 credit option is only for students admitted into the writing section.
4622
LEC
001
MWF
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 110
Guha,S (sg266)
Course runs 8/29/08 - 9/26/08. Add'drop deadline will be 9/5/08.
4623
LEC
001
MWF
12:20PM - 01:10PM
PHL 203
Mccourt,M (mjm458)
Course runs 9/29/08 - 10/24/08. Add/drop deadline will be 10/6/08.
4632
LEC
001
TR
10:10AM - 11:00AM
OLH 155
Kozen,D (dck10)
Engineers must register for ENGRD 2110.
Sub-courses
4633
DIS
201
T
12:20PM - 01:10PM
OLH 165
Kozen,D (dck10)
4634
DIS
202
T
01:25PM - 02:15PM
HLS 110
Kozen,D (dck10)
4635
DIS
203
T
02:30PM - 03:20PM
OLH 165
Kozen,D (dck10)
4636
DIS
204
W
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 206
Kozen,D (dck10)
4637
DIS
205
W
01:25PM - 02:15PM
UPS 205
Kozen,D (dck10)
4638
DIS
206
W
02:30PM - 03:20PM
UPS 205
Kozen,D (dck10)
4639
DIS
207
T
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 306
Kozen,D (dck10)
4641
LEC
001
W
03:35PM - 04:25PM
HLS B14
Staff
Required for Computer Science affiliation.
Sub-courses
4642
DIS
201
M
12:20PM - 01:10PM
HLS 306
Staff
4643
DIS
202
M
07:30PM - 08:20PM
HLS 306
Staff
4644
DIS
203
W
07:30PM - 08:20PM
HLS 306
Staff
4645
LEC
001
MWF
01:25PM - 02:15PM
OLH 155
Selman,B (bs54)
4651
LEC
001
TR
10:10AM - 11:00AM
HLS B14
Myers,A (acm22)
Sub-courses
4652
DIS
201
MW
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS 314
Myers,A (acm22)
4653
DIS
202
MW
03:35PM - 04:25PM
HLS 314
Myers,A (acm22)
4654
DIS
203
TBA
Myers,A (acm22)
4659
LEC
001
TR
01:25PM - 02:40PM
HLS B14
Bala,K (kb97)
Sub-courses
4660
DIS
201
T
02:55PM - 04:10PM
HLS 206
Bala,K (kb97)
4661
DIS
202
R
02:55PM - 04:10PM
UPS B17
Bala,K (kb97)
4662
DIS
203
F
02:55PM - 04:10PM
UPS 205
Bala,K (kb97)
9545
LEC
001
MWF
01:25PM - 02:15PM
URH 498
Hale,J (jth99)
CS 2006 recommended (Unix Tools)
4666
LEC
001
MWF
09:05AM - 09:55AM
HLS B14
Hopcroft,J (jeh17)
6428
LEC
001
TR
01:25PM - 02:40PM
RCK 230
Vladimirsky,A (abv8)
4670
LEC
001
TR
12:20PM - 01:10PM
PHL 203
Arms,W (wya2)
Sub-courses
4671
DIS
201
W
07:30PM - 09:30PM
PHL 203
Arms,W (wya2)
9432
LEC
001
MWF
02:30PM - 03:20PM
OLH 155
Koch,C (cek37)
9434
LEC
001
W
03:35PM - 04:25PM
HLS 110
Koch,C (cek37)
15030
LEC
001
TR
10:10AM - 11:25AM
THR 203
Weatherspoon,H (hw228)
15031
LEC
001
M
03:35PM - 04:25PM
HLS 372
Weatherspoon,H (hw228)
9333
LEC
001
TR
02:55PM - 04:10PM
PHL 219
Suh,G (gs272)
15035
LEC
001
MW
08:40AM - 09:55AM
HLS 110
Francis,P (pf52)
15036
LEC
001
TR
02:55PM - 04:10PM
HLS 314
Keich,U (uk26)
9440
LEC
001
MWF
02:30PM - 03:20PM
THR 203
Marschner,S (srm2)
9444
LEC
001
W
03:35PM - 04:25PM
THR 203
Marschner,S (srm2)
4672
LEC
001
MWF
11:15AM - 12:05PM
PHL 101
Gomes,C (cpg5)
4676
LEC
001
T
03:35PM - 04:25PM
HLS 110
Gomes,C (cpg5)
Emphasizes AI
4CR
Stdnt Opt
11300
LEC
001
TR
11:40AM - 12:55PM
CLD 100
Siepel,A (acs4)
Prereq: Probability Theory (BTRY 4080 or equivalent), programming and data structures (CS 2110 or equivalent); a course in statistical methods is recommended (BTRY 4090 or equivalent).
Sub-courses
11301
DIS
201
R
02:55PM - 04:10PM
CMS B106
Siepel,A (acs4)
9668
LEC
001
TR
01:25PM - 02:40PM
HLS 306
Pass,R (rnp3)
9734
IND
601
TBA
Arms,W (wya2)
9735
IND
602
TBA
Bailey,G (gob1)
9736
IND
603
TBA
Bala,K (kb97)
9737
IND
604
TBA
Birman,K (kpb3)
9738
IND
605
TBA
Cardie,C (ctc9)
9739
IND
606
TBA
Lipson,H (hl274)
9740
IND
607
TBA
Constable,R (rlc7)
9741
IND
608
TBA
Demers,A (ajd28)
9742
IND
609
TBA
Kleinberg,R (rdk2)
9743
IND
610
TBA
Fan,K (kdf4)
9744
IND
611
TBA
Gehrke,J (jeg27)
9745
IND
612
TBA
Gomes,C (cpg5)
9746
IND
613
TBA
Greenberg,D (dpg5)
9747
IND
614
TBA
Halpern,J (jyh13)
9748
IND
615
TBA
Hopcroft,J (jeh17)
9749
IND
616
TBA
Huttenlocher,D (dph2)
9750
IND
617
TBA
Joachims,T (tj36)
9751
IND
618
TBA
Kleinberg,J (jmk6)
9752
IND
619
TBA
Kozen,D (dck10)
9753
IND
620
TBA
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
9755
IND
621
TBA
Lee,L (ljl2)
9756
IND
622
TBA
Marschner,S (srm2)
9757
IND
623
TBA
Myers,A (acm22)
9758
IND
624
TBA
Koch,C (cek37)
9759
IND
625
TBA
Schneider,F (fbs2)
9760
IND
626
TBA
Selman,B (bs54)
9761
IND
627
TBA
Shmoys,D (dbs10)
9762
IND
628
TBA
Sirer,E (egs7)
9763
IND
629
TBA
Tardos,E (et28)
9765
IND
630
TBA
Teitelbaum,R (rt28)
9766
IND
631
TBA
Van Loan,C (cfv3)
9767
IND
632
TBA
Van Renesse,R (rv22)
9768
IND
633
TBA
Zabih,R (rz13)
9770
IND
634
TBA
White,W (wmw2)
9772
IND
635
TBA
Francis,P (pf52)
9773
IND
636
TBA
Keich,U (uk26)
9774
IND
637
TBA
James,D (dlj34)
9775
IND
638
TBA
Pass,R (rnp3)
9777
IND
639
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
9778
IND
640
TBA
Staff
15636
IND
641
TBA
Weatherspoon,H (hw228)
4689
LEC
001
MW
10:10AM - 11:25AM
HLS 110
Birman,K (kpb3)
Priority given to seniors and M-Eng students.
9788
LEC
001
MW
02:55PM - 04:10PM
PHL 407
Martinez,J (jfm37)
11894
LEC
001
MW
08:40AM - 09:55AM
HLS 110
Francis,P (pf52)
11255
LEC
001
TR
02:55PM - 04:10PM
URH 202
Blume,L (lb19)
Easley,D (dae3)
Halpern,J (jyh13)
Easley,D (dae3)
Halpern,J (jyh13)
4772
LEC
001
MWF
11:15AM - 12:05PM
BRD 140
Van Loan,C (cfv3)
11893
LEC
001
TR
02:55PM - 04:10PM
THR 202
Gehrke,J (jeg27)
4771
LEC
001
TR
10:10AM - 11:25AM
UPS 111
Schneider,F (fbs2)
11163
LEC
001
TR
01:25PM - 02:40PM
HLS 401
James,D (dlj34)
4774
LEC
001
TR
01:25PM - 02:40PM
UPS 111
Cardie,C (ctc9)
4CR
Stdnt Opt
11302
LEC
001
TR
11:40AM - 12:55PM
CLD 100
Siepel,A (acs4)
Prereq: Probability Theory (BTRY 4080 or equivalent), programming and data structures (CS 2110 or equivalent); a course in statistical methods is recommended (BTRY 4090 or equivalent).
Sub-courses
11303
DIS
201
R
02:55PM - 04:10PM
CMS B106
Siepel,A (acs4)
4776
LEC
001
MWF
02:30PM - 03:20PM
HLS 306
Kleinberg,R (rdk2)
4777
LEC
001
MWF
01:25PM - 02:15PM
UPS 109
Kleinberg,J (jmk6)
9808
SEM
101
M
12:00PM - 01:15PM
UPS 5130
Demers,A (ajd28)
Class will meet in Upson 5130.
9809
SEM
101
F
12:00PM - 01:15PM
UPS 315
Myers,A (acm22)
Class will meet in Upson 315.
11449
LEC
001
TR
02:55PM - 04:10PM
UPS 111
Lipson,H (hl274)
9813
SEM
101
F
12:20PM - 01:15PM
UPS 5130
Halpern,J (jyh13)
Class will meet in Upson 5130.
9814
SEM
101
T
03:00PM - 04:00PM
UPS 5126
Lee,L (ljl2)
Starts September 9th.
4786
SEM
101
M
04:00PM - 05:00PM
UPS 5130
Kleinberg,R (rdk2)
Pass,R (rnp3)
Pass,R (rnp3)
Class will meet in Upson 5130.
9816
IND
601
TBA
Arms,W (wya2)
9817
IND
602
TBA
Bailey,G (gob1)
9818
IND
603
TBA
Bala,K (kb97)
9819
IND
604
TBA
Birman,K (kpb3)
9820
IND
605
TBA
Cardie,C (ctc9)
9822
IND
607
TBA
Constable,R (rlc7)
9823
IND
608
TBA
Demers,A (ajd28)
9825
IND
609
TBA
Kleinberg,R (rdk2)
9826
IND
610
TBA
Fan,K (kdf4)
9827
IND
611
TBA
Gehrke,J (jeg27)
9828
IND
612
TBA
Gomes,C (cpg5)
9829
IND
613
TBA
Greenberg,D (dpg5)
9830
IND
614
TBA
Halpern,J (jyh13)
9831
IND
615
TBA
Hopcroft,J (jeh17)
9834
IND
616
TBA
Huttenlocher,D (dph2)
9838
IND
617
TBA
Joachims,T (tj36)
9839
IND
618
TBA
Kleinberg,J (jmk6)
9840
IND
619
TBA
Kozen,D (dck10)
9841
IND
620
TBA
Lagoze,C (cjl2)
9844
IND
621
TBA
Lee,L (ljl2)
9846
IND
622
TBA
Marschner,S (srm2)
9851
IND
623
TBA
Myers,A (acm22)
9853
IND
624
TBA
Koch,C (cek37)
9854
IND
625
TBA
Schneider,F (fbs2)
9855
IND
626
TBA
Selman,B (bs54)
9916
IND
627
TBA
Shmoys,D (dbs10)
9918
IND
628
TBA
Sirer,E (egs7)
9919
IND
629
TBA
Tardos,E (et28)
9920
IND
630
TBA
Teitelbaum,R (rt28)
9921
IND
631
TBA
Van Loan,C (cfv3)
9922
IND
632
TBA
Van Renesse,R (rv22)
9923
IND
633
TBA
Zabih,R (rz13)
9924
IND
634
TBA
Staff
9925
IND
635
TBA
Lipson,H (hl274)
9926
IND
636
TBA
Francis,P (pf52)
9927
IND
637
TBA
Keich,U (uk26)
9928
IND
638
TBA
James,D (dlj34)
9929
IND
639
TBA
Pass,R (rnp3)
9930
IND
640
TBA
Gries,D (djg17)
15637
IND
641
TBA
Weatherspoon,H (hw228)
Last Updated: 2009-11-02 21:44:43